Bill Mowinkel

Bill Mowinkel

Administrator
Jill Bates

Jill Bates

Assistant Administrator
Elleah Wiebelhaus

Elleah Wiebelhaus

Business Manager
Tami Schrader

Tami Schrader

Administrative Assistant
Erin Whitesel

Erin Whitesel

Business Office Assistant

Digital Learning & Media

Molly Aschoff

Molly Aschoff

Distance Education Coordinator & Media Coordinator
Linda Thompson

Linda Thompson

Media & Tech Assistant
Bev Tillema

Bev Tillema

Media & Staff Development Assistant
Darrel Sorensen

Darrel Sorensen

Maintenance & Media Van Driver

Nursing

Carolyn Gottsch

Carolyn Gottsch

School Nurse
Jody Beed

Jody Beed

School Nurse
Lisa Holoubek

Lisa Holoubek

School Nurse
Lori Ickes

Lori Ickes

School Nurse
Beth Ramold

Beth Ramold

School Nurse
Michelle Stearns

Michelle Stearns

School Nurse
Jane Tegeler

Jane Tegeler

School Nurse
Christy Knutson

Christy Knutson

School Nurse
Bert Wagner

Bert Wagner

School Nurse

Teresa Wondercheck

Teresa Wondercheck

School Nurse

Professional Development

Katie Morrow

Katie Morrow

Technology Integrationist
Loralyn O’Kief

Loralyn O’Kief

Staff Developer
Heidi Rethmeier

Heidi Rethmeier

Staff Developer
Tina Sauser

Tina Sauser

Technology Integrationist
Steph Wanek

Steph Wanek

Staff Developer

Special Education

Ruth Miller

Ruth Miller

Director of Special Education
Timmeree Gadeken

Timmeree Gadeken

Special Education Assistant
Jill Hoffart

Jill Hoffart

Hearing Impaired Coordinator
Mary Johnson

Mary Johnson

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Early Childhood Special Education

Vicky Bartak

Vicky Bartak

Early Childhood Special Eduactor & Language Resource Teacher
Taylor Hagemeyer

Taylor Hagemeyer

Early Childhood Special Educator
Crystal Walters

Crystal Walters

Early Childhood Special Educator

Learning Centers

Central Learning Center

Jackie Sanne

Jackie Sanne

Special Education Instructor
Tracy Booth

Tracy Booth

Paraeducator
Jolene Brummels

Jolene Brummels

Paraeducator
Cassandra Chessmore

Cassandra Chessmore

Paraeducator
Susan Kloppenborg

Susan Kloppenborg

Paraeducator
Deb Polk

Deb Polk

Paraeducator
Rhonda Pollock

Rhonda Pollock

Paraeducator
Sara Musilek

Sara Musilek

Paraeducator
Carol Thieman

Carol Thieman

Paraeducator

Central Learning Center South

Louise Schindler

Louise Schindler

Special Education Instructor
Megan Allemang

Megan Allemang

Paraeducator
Tessa Anson

Tessa Anson

Paraeducator
Sue Kallhoff

Sue Kallhoff

Paraeducator
Renee Rose

Renee Rose

Paraeducator
Amanda Schindler

Amanda Schindler

Paraeducator
Jennifer Schwager

Jennifer Schwager

Paraeducator
Erin Ruterbories

Erin Ruterbories

Paraeducator

Eastern Learning Center

Susan Bailey

Susan Bailey

Special Education Teacher
Rhonda Gates

Rhonda Gates

Special Education Teacher
Kathy Acklie

Kathy Acklie

Paraeducator
Kay Albus

Kay Albus

Paraeducator
Jennifer Bailey

Jennifer Bailey

Paraeducator
Jeannie Bauer

Jeannie Bauer

Paraeducator
Kim  Brommer

Kim Brommer

Paraeducator
Shari Haase

Shari Haase

Paraeducator
Dawn Heffner

Dawn Heffner

Paraeducator
Kay Jaeger

Kay Jaeger

Paraeducator
Marcia Kalhoff

Marcia Kalhoff

Paraeducator
Kim Masters

Kim Masters

Paraeducator
Genise McLouth

Genise McLouth

Paraeducator
Kim Morris

Kim Morris

Paraeducator
Angela Osborn

Angela Osborn

Paraeducator
Ashely Svenson

Ashely Svenson

Paraeducator
Laura Thomas

Laura Thomas

Paraeducator
April Tucker

April Tucker

Paraeducator
Dawn Beltz

Dawn Beltz

Custodian

Western Learning Center

Peggie Derickson

Peggie Derickson

Special Education Instructor
Sarah Hinton

Sarah Hinton

Paraeducator
Lisa Krysl

Lisa Krysl

Paraeducator

Psychology

Cathy Fiala

Cathy Fiala

School Psychologist
Dr. Paul Adams

Dr. Paul Adams

School Psychologist
Andrea Boden

Andrea Boden

School Psychologist
Gina Ohnesorg

Gina Ohnesorg

School Psychologist
Sonya Simons

Sonya Simons

School Psychologist
Alisha Tech

Alisha Tech

School Psychologist

Speech/Language Pathology

Sheila Kropp

Sheila Kropp

Speech Coordinator
Kelly Anson

Kelly Anson

Speech-Language Pathologist
Sherry Aufdenkamp

Sherry Aufdenkamp

Speech-Language Pathologist
Brittany Benson

Brittany Benson

Speech-Language Technician
Amanda Ford

Amanda Ford

Speech-Language Pathologist
Jennifer Lunt

Jennifer Lunt

Speech-Language Pathologist
Janel Lorenz

Janel Lorenz

Speech-Language Pathologist
Alexis McCoy

Alexis McCoy

Speech-Language Technician
Andrea McGregor

Andrea McGregor

Speech-Language Pathologist
Tricia Spieker

Tricia Spieker

Speech-Language Pathologist
Jennifer Stahlecker

Jennifer Stahlecker

Speech-Language Pathologist
Kimberly Thompson

Kimberly Thompson

Speech-Language Pathologist
Tricia Whiting

Tricia Whiting

Speech-Language Pathologist

Technology

Brent Pickrel

Brent Pickrel

Systems & Networking Manager
Marlin Seevers

Marlin Seevers

Technology Technician
Tonya Strom

Tonya Strom

Technology Technician